Privacy Policy

Hello and welcome to SEOcial LLC’s website. We value your privacy and we’ve created this privacy policy to ensure that you understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information.

We will collect and use of personal information solely for the purpose of fulfilling specific objectives including better serving customers, enhancing the user experience, operating our newsletter and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
In some cases we may collect our visitor’s names, email addresses or phone numbers using a web form. This information will never be redistributed to third parties, however may be used or collected by us using third party survey or email marketing software. Like us, these service providers do not redistribute user information to other parties.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
Our site uses cookies which are stored on the local computers of our visitors only for the purpose of personalizing and enhancing site experience. On occasion we may also use cookies to help us effectively run a promotion, contest, survey or other such site feature.

Our site is not intended to provide content to anyone under the age of thirteen years.

We do link to third party websites. These links will open in a new browser window or tab. We are not liable or responsible for any damages resulting from accessing hyperlinks to third party sites, nor do we endorse these sites or webpages. Users visit third party sites at their own risk, since we have no control over the content they display and/or changes to this content.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
Users are welcome to use our security encyption delivered via SSL (secure sockets layer) simply by accessing the https:// counterpart of our website’s pages.
We do allow our visitors to browse our site anonymously.
Unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email that is sent out to our subscribers as part of an email campaign in accordance with the CAN-SPAM act.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
Upon making changes to our privacy policy, we’ll update the modification date at the bottom of this page.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. If you have any questions about our terms or privacy policy please email us and we’ll be happy to oblige you.

This privacy policy was last modified on October 3rd, 2013